Login
 
Cart 0 0.00
Search for Part

Online Part finder

Whether you're carrying out routine maintenance, replacing worn components or tackling a full rebuild, our part finder will allow you to look up the motorcycle part(s) you need. Browse genuine OEM parts by make, model and year, then explore detailed exploded diagrams to identify exactly what you need. As a trusted motorcycle parts store, First Class Motorcycles makes it simple to source the correct motorcycle parts with confidence.

Makes
Years
Models
Diagrams

Part Finder - Husqvarna/Husaberg - 2006 - FE 450e/6 - SPECIAL TOOLS

Search

Please note - Quantities: that parts quantities shown on parts diagrams are the quantity of that part that exists on the bike, Not the quantity that we have in stock. Please click on the parts individually to check stock availability, thank you.
Please note - Pricing: that pricing shown is individual/single per item pricing only unless otherwise indicated in part description.
Please note - Accuracy: that some information presented (including descriptions, fitment data, and related content) may be AI-generated and/or algorithmically processed, and while care is taken to ensure accuracy, errors or omissions may occur. Users should independently verify critical details before relying on the information provided.
Ref Part Number Description Part/Desc
5800 29 005 000MOUNT.SLEEVE F. LEFT SSR C.S.800 29 005 000MOUNT.SLEEVE F. LEFT SSR C.S.
580029105000MOUNT.SLEEVE F. RIGHT SSR C.S.80029105000MOUNT.SLEEVE F. RIGHT SSR C.S.
580029205000MOUNT.SLEEVE F. SSR KICKST.-S.80029205000MOUNT.SLEEVE F. SSR KICKST.-S.
Ref Part Number Description Part, Description # On Img # Cart $ Each Notes
1 56012001000 ASSY SUPPORT (WITHOUT HOLDER) 56012001000ASSY SUPPORT (WITHOUT HOLDER)514.80 each x1 514.80
2 800 29 002 100 ENGINDE HOLDER HUSABERG 04 800 29 002 100ENGINDE HOLDER HUSABERG 04365.45 each x1 365.45
3 80029003000 CLUTCH HOLDER 04 80029003000CLUTCH HOLDER 0440.05 each x1 40.05
4 80029004000 GEAR SEGMENT CPL. 04 80029004000GEAR SEGMENT CPL. 0443.30 each x1 43.30
5 800 29 005 000 MOUNT.SLEEVE F. LEFT SSR C.S. 800 29 005 000MOUNT.SLEEVE F. LEFT SSR C.S.115.95 each x1 115.95
5 80029105000 MOUNT.SLEEVE F. RIGHT SSR C.S. 80029105000MOUNT.SLEEVE F. RIGHT SSR C.S.33.00 each x1 33.00
5 80029205000 MOUNT.SLEEVE F. SSR KICKST.-S. 80029205000MOUNT.SLEEVE F. SSR KICKST.-S.27.60 each x1 27.60
6 59029005010 MOUNTING SLEEVE SEAL RING 59029005010MOUNTING SLEEVE SEAL RING26.85 each x1 26.85
9 58012009000 FLYWHEEL EXTRACTOR 58012009000FLYWHEEL EXTRACTOR49.25 each x1 49.25
10 58030080000 LOCATING SCREW M8 L=23 58030080000LOCATING SCREW M8 L=2316.90 each x1 16.90
11 51012011000 SPECIAL CIRCLIP PLIER 51012011000SPECIAL CIRCLIP PLIER76.85 each x1 76.85
15 60029015000 PISTON RING COMPRESSOR CPL. 03 60029015000PISTON RING COMPRESSOR CPL. 03112.40 each x1 112.40
17 15112017000 BUSHING EXTRACTOR 15112017000BUSHING EXTRACTOR154.80 each x1 154.80
18 15112018000 INTERN.BEAR.PULLER 12-16 MM 15112018000INTERN.BEAR.PULLER 12-16 MM143.00 each x1 143.00
19 59029019000 VALVE SPRING LEVER 59029019000VALVE SPRING LEVER192.25 each x1 192.25
20 800 29 020 000 HOUSING SEPARATING TOOL 04 800 29 020 000HOUSING SEPARATING TOOL 04492.95 each x1 492.95
26 59029026006 LIMIT PLUG GAUGE F.VALVE GUIDE 59029026006LIMIT PLUG GAUGE F.VALVE GUIDE18.85 each x1 18.85
30 80029030000 RIVETTING TOOL TIMINIG CHAIN 80029030000RIVETTING TOOL TIMINIG CHAIN127.60 each x1 127.60
31 800 29 031 000 PROTECTION COVER F. CRANKSHAFT 800 29 031 000PROTECTION COVER F. CRANKSHAFT92.50 each x1 92.50
33 59029033000 EXTRACTOR FOR TIMING GEAR 59029033000EXTRACTOR FOR TIMING GEAR226.35 each x1 226.35
35 800 29 035 000 PRESS OUT TOOL CONROD BEARING 800 29 035 000PRESS OUT TOOL CONROD BEARING654.70 each x1 654.70
36 800 29 036 000 PRESS IN TOOL CONROD BEARING 800 29 036 000PRESS IN TOOL CONROD BEARING2989.55 each x1 2989.55
37 58429037037 MOUNTING TOOL INNER RING NJ206 58429037037MOUNTING TOOL INNER RING NJ20694.25 each x1 94.25
41 79129941100 Feeler gauge 79129941100Feeler gauge38.30 each x1 38.30
50 50329050000 Vent injektion hydr. clutch 50329050000Vent injektion hydr. clutch32.45 each x1 32.45
52 800 29 052 000 SAFETY-TORX TX20 800 29 052 000SAFETY-TORX TX2090.35 each x1 90.35
58 6899785 LOCTITE 243 BLUE 5 ML 6899785LOCTITE 243 BLUE 5 ML27.10 each x1 27.10
59 800 29 059 000 LOCTITE 2701 GREEN 5ML 800 29 059 000LOCTITE 2701 GREEN 5ML64.70 each x1 64.70
60 58429059200 LOCTITE 5910 50ML 58429059200LOCTITE 5910 50ML39.40 each x1 39.40
72 59029072000 SPARK PLUG WRENCH 13/16 59029072000SPARK PLUG WRENCH 13/1628.75 each x1 28.75

56012001000 - ASSY SUPPORT (WITHOUT HOLDER)

  • Reference

    1
  • Part Number

    56012001000
  • Description

    ASSY SUPPORT (WITHOUT HOLDER)
  • Price

    514.80
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800 29 002 100 - ENGINDE HOLDER HUSABERG 04

  • Reference

    2
  • Part Number

    800 29 002 100
  • Description

    ENGINDE HOLDER HUSABERG 04
  • Price

    365.45
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

80029003000 - CLUTCH HOLDER 04

  • Reference

    3
  • Part Number

    80029003000
  • Description

    CLUTCH HOLDER 04
  • Price

    40.05
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

80029004000 - GEAR SEGMENT CPL. 04

  • Reference

    4
  • Part Number

    80029004000
  • Description

    GEAR SEGMENT CPL. 04
  • Price

    43.30
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800 29 005 000 - MOUNT.SLEEVE F. LEFT SSR C.S.

  • Reference

    5
  • Part Number

    800 29 005 000
  • Description

    MOUNT.SLEEVE F. LEFT SSR C.S.
  • Price

    115.95
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

80029105000 - MOUNT.SLEEVE F. RIGHT SSR C.S.

  • Reference

    5
  • Part Number

    80029105000
  • Description

    MOUNT.SLEEVE F. RIGHT SSR C.S.
  • Price

    33.00
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

80029205000 - MOUNT.SLEEVE F. SSR KICKST.-S.

  • Reference

    5
  • Part Number

    80029205000
  • Description

    MOUNT.SLEEVE F. SSR KICKST.-S.
  • Price

    27.60
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

59029005010 - MOUNTING SLEEVE SEAL RING

  • Reference

    6
  • Part Number

    59029005010
  • Description

    MOUNTING SLEEVE SEAL RING
  • Price

    26.85
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

58012009000 - FLYWHEEL EXTRACTOR

  • Reference

    9
  • Part Number

    58012009000
  • Description

    FLYWHEEL EXTRACTOR
  • Price

    49.25
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

58030080000 - LOCATING SCREW M8 L=23

  • Reference

    10
  • Part Number

    58030080000
  • Description

    LOCATING SCREW M8 L=23
  • Price

    16.90
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

51012011000 - SPECIAL CIRCLIP PLIER

  • Reference

    11
  • Part Number

    51012011000
  • Description

    SPECIAL CIRCLIP PLIER
  • Price

    76.85
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

60029015000 - PISTON RING COMPRESSOR CPL. 03

  • Reference

    15
  • Part Number

    60029015000
  • Description

    PISTON RING COMPRESSOR CPL. 03
  • Price

    112.40
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

15112017000 - BUSHING EXTRACTOR

  • Reference

    17
  • Part Number

    15112017000
  • Description

    BUSHING EXTRACTOR
  • Price

    154.80
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

15112018000 - INTERN.BEAR.PULLER 12-16 MM

  • Reference

    18
  • Part Number

    15112018000
  • Description

    INTERN.BEAR.PULLER 12-16 MM
  • Price

    143.00
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

59029019000 - VALVE SPRING LEVER

  • Reference

    19
  • Part Number

    59029019000
  • Description

    VALVE SPRING LEVER
  • Price

    192.25
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800 29 020 000 - HOUSING SEPARATING TOOL 04

  • Reference

    20
  • Part Number

    800 29 020 000
  • Description

    HOUSING SEPARATING TOOL 04
  • Price

    492.95
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

59029026006 - LIMIT PLUG GAUGE F.VALVE GUIDE

  • Reference

    26
  • Part Number

    59029026006
  • Description

    LIMIT PLUG GAUGE F.VALVE GUIDE
  • Price

    18.85
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

80029030000 - RIVETTING TOOL TIMINIG CHAIN

  • Reference

    30
  • Part Number

    80029030000
  • Description

    RIVETTING TOOL TIMINIG CHAIN
  • Price

    127.60
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800 29 031 000 - PROTECTION COVER F. CRANKSHAFT

  • Reference

    31
  • Part Number

    800 29 031 000
  • Description

    PROTECTION COVER F. CRANKSHAFT
  • Price

    92.50
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

59029033000 - EXTRACTOR FOR TIMING GEAR

  • Reference

    33
  • Part Number

    59029033000
  • Description

    EXTRACTOR FOR TIMING GEAR
  • Price

    226.35
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800 29 035 000 - PRESS OUT TOOL CONROD BEARING

  • Reference

    35
  • Part Number

    800 29 035 000
  • Description

    PRESS OUT TOOL CONROD BEARING
  • Price

    654.70
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800 29 036 000 - PRESS IN TOOL CONROD BEARING

  • Reference

    36
  • Part Number

    800 29 036 000
  • Description

    PRESS IN TOOL CONROD BEARING
  • Price

    2989.55
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

58429037037 - MOUNTING TOOL INNER RING NJ206

  • Reference

    37
  • Part Number

    58429037037
  • Description

    MOUNTING TOOL INNER RING NJ206
  • Price

    94.25
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

79129941100 - Feeler gauge

  • Reference

    41
  • Part Number

    79129941100
  • Description

    Feeler gauge
  • Price

    38.30
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

50329050000 - Vent injektion hydr. clutch

  • Reference

    50
  • Part Number

    50329050000
  • Description

    Vent injektion hydr. clutch
  • Price

    32.45
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800 29 052 000 - SAFETY-TORX TX20

  • Reference

    52
  • Part Number

    800 29 052 000
  • Description

    SAFETY-TORX TX20
  • Price

    90.35
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

6899785 - LOCTITE 243 BLUE 5 ML

  • Reference

    58
  • Part Number

    6899785
  • Description

    LOCTITE 243 BLUE 5 ML
  • Price

    27.10
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800 29 059 000 - LOCTITE 2701 GREEN 5ML

  • Reference

    59
  • Part Number

    800 29 059 000
  • Description

    LOCTITE 2701 GREEN 5ML
  • Price

    64.70
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

58429059200 - LOCTITE 5910 50ML

  • Reference

    60
  • Part Number

    58429059200
  • Description

    LOCTITE 5910 50ML
  • Price

    39.40
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

59029072000 - SPARK PLUG WRENCH 13/16

  • Reference

    72
  • Part Number

    59029072000
  • Description

    SPARK PLUG WRENCH 13/16
  • Price

    28.75
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

FAQ’s

Where do I buy motorcycle parts in Lilydale?

If you’re looking for genuine OEM or quality aftermarket motorcycle parts in Lilydale, First Class Motorcycles is your local destination. We stock genuine parts for Yamaha, KTM, Husqvarna, GASGAS and MV Agusta, along with a wide range of aftermarket parts and accessories for many other motorcycle brands.

Who’s the best online retailer for aftermarket parts in Lilydale?

The best motorcycle parts store depends on the type of parts you’re looking for.

If you need genuine OEM components, aftermarket upgrades or riding accessories backed by knowledgeable advice, First Class Motorcycles offers a comprehensive online and in-store experience. Our experienced team can help you source the right parts for your motorcycle, with Australia-wide shipping available for added convenience.

What is the best brand for motorcycle parts?

There isn’t a single “best” brand for every rider. Genuine OEM motorcycle parts are designed specifically for your make and model, making them ideal for servicing, repairs and maintaining factory performance.

High-quality aftermarket brands can also be an excellent choice, particularly when you’re looking for performance upgrades, increased durability or specialised accessories. The right option depends on your motorcycle, riding style and intended use.

Why are motorcycle OEM parts so expensive?

Genuine OEM motorcycle parts are manufactured to meet the exact specifications of your motorcycle and undergo extensive quality testing to ensure fit, safety and reliability.

They are also produced in smaller volumes than many aftermarket alternatives and are designed to integrate seamlessly with the original components, which contributes to their higher price. While they often cost more upfront, OEM parts can provide long-term value through dependable performance and compatibility.

Should I get cheap motorcycle parts?

Budget-friendly motorcycle parts can be suitable for some non-critical applications, but quality should always be the priority. Poorly manufactured components may not fit correctly, wear prematurely or affect your motorcycle’s safety and performance.

For essential systems such as brakes, suspension and engine components, it’s generally recommended to choose genuine OEM parts or reputable aftermarket brands. If you’re unsure which option is right for your bike, our team can recommend parts that suit your budget without compromising on quality.