Login
 
Cart 0 0.00
Search for Part

Online Part finder

Whether you're carrying out routine maintenance, replacing worn components or tackling a full rebuild, our part finder will allow you to look up the motorcycle part(s) you need. Browse genuine OEM parts by make, model and year, then explore detailed exploded diagrams to identify exactly what you need. As a trusted motorcycle parts store, First Class Motorcycles makes it simple to source the correct motorcycle parts with confidence.

Makes
Years
Models
Diagrams

Part Finder - Husqvarna/Husaberg - 2009 - WR 250-300 - GENERATOR

Search

Please note - Quantities: that parts quantities shown on parts diagrams are the quantity of that part that exists on the bike, Not the quantity that we have in stock. Please click on the parts individually to check stock availability, thank you.
Please note - Pricing: that pricing shown is individual/single per item pricing only unless otherwise indicated in part description.
Please note - Accuracy: that some information presented (including descriptions, fitment data, and related content) may be AI-generated and/or algorithmically processed, and while care is taken to ensure accuracy, errors or omissions may occur. Users should independently verify critical details before relying on the information provided.
Ref Part Number Description Part, Description # On Img # Cart $ Each Notes
1 800076016 PLUG, SPARK 800076016PLUG, SPARK14.50 each x1 14.50
2 800075346 COIL, IGNITION 800075346COIL, IGNITION132.75 each x1 132.75
3 800075270 CAP, SPARK PLUG NOISE SUPRESSO 800075270CAP, SPARK PLUG NOISE SUPRESSO34.25 each x1 34.25
4 0025060206 HH collar screw M6x20 TX30 0025060206HH collar screw M6x20 TX304.70 each x1 4.70
5 800056444 CLAMP 188 MM 800056444CLAMP 188 MM1.10 each x1 1.10
6 8A0075347 GENERATOR 8A0075347GENERATOR729.90 each x1 729.90
7 800089769 CLAMP 90MM 800089769CLAMP 90MM6.55 each x1 6.55
8 800075343 CDI UNIT 800075343CDI UNIT162.70 each x1 162.70
9 800038291 WASHER 4.2X10.8X1.2 800038291WASHER 4.2X10.8X1.22.20 each x1 2.20
10 Z00073540 NUT M12X1.25 CH19 Z00073540NUT M12X1.25 CH1916.15 each x1 16.15
11 800073593 WASHER 18X12.5 800073593WASHER 18X12.56.20 each x1 6.20
12 Z00082496 SCREW TCIC M4X0.7X14 Z00082496SCREW TCIC M4X0.7X141.85 each x1 1.85
13 Z00062725 SCREW TEF M6X1-CH8-L10 Z00062725SCREW TEF M6X1-CH8-L100.95 each x1 0.95
14 65N021002 KEY, WOODRUFF 65N021002KEY, WOODRUFF3.80 each x1 3.80
15 800091965 CABLE VOLTAGE REGULATOR COIL 800091965CABLE VOLTAGE REGULATOR COIL12.50 each x1 12.50

800076016 - PLUG, SPARK

  • Reference

    1
  • Part Number

    800076016
  • Description

    PLUG, SPARK
  • Price

    14.50
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800075346 - COIL, IGNITION

  • Reference

    2
  • Part Number

    800075346
  • Description

    COIL, IGNITION
  • Price

    132.75
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800075270 - CAP, SPARK PLUG NOISE SUPRESSO

  • Reference

    3
  • Part Number

    800075270
  • Description

    CAP, SPARK PLUG NOISE SUPRESSO
  • Price

    34.25
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

0025060206 - HH collar screw M6x20 TX30

  • Reference

    4
  • Part Number

    0025060206
  • Description

    HH collar screw M6x20 TX30
  • Price

    4.70
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    1
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800056444 - CLAMP 188 MM

  • Reference

    5
  • Part Number

    800056444
  • Description

    CLAMP 188 MM
  • Price

    1.10
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

8A0075347 - GENERATOR

  • Reference

    6
  • Part Number

    8A0075347
  • Description

    GENERATOR
  • Price

    729.90
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800089769 - CLAMP 90MM

  • Reference

    7
  • Part Number

    800089769
  • Description

    CLAMP 90MM
  • Price

    6.55
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800075343 - CDI UNIT

  • Reference

    8
  • Part Number

    800075343
  • Description

    CDI UNIT
  • Price

    162.70
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800038291 - WASHER 4.2X10.8X1.2

  • Reference

    9
  • Part Number

    800038291
  • Description

    WASHER 4.2X10.8X1.2
  • Price

    2.20
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

Z00073540 - NUT M12X1.25 CH19

  • Reference

    10
  • Part Number

    Z00073540
  • Description

    NUT M12X1.25 CH19
  • Price

    16.15
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800073593 - WASHER 18X12.5

  • Reference

    11
  • Part Number

    800073593
  • Description

    WASHER 18X12.5
  • Price

    6.20
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

Z00082496 - SCREW TCIC M4X0.7X14

  • Reference

    12
  • Part Number

    Z00082496
  • Description

    SCREW TCIC M4X0.7X14
  • Price

    1.85
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

Z00062725 - SCREW TEF M6X1-CH8-L10

  • Reference

    13
  • Part Number

    Z00062725
  • Description

    SCREW TEF M6X1-CH8-L10
  • Price

    0.95
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

65N021002 - KEY, WOODRUFF

  • Reference

    14
  • Part Number

    65N021002
  • Description

    KEY, WOODRUFF
  • Price

    3.80
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

800091965 - CABLE VOLTAGE REGULATOR COIL

  • Reference

    15
  • Part Number

    800091965
  • Description

    CABLE VOLTAGE REGULATOR COIL
  • Price

    12.50
  • Qty On Diagram

    1
  • Stock in Store

    No Stock
  • Qty In Cart

  • basket not updated, press update to apply change

FAQ’s

Where do I buy motorcycle parts in Lilydale?

If you’re looking for genuine OEM or quality aftermarket motorcycle parts in Lilydale, First Class Motorcycles is your local destination. We stock genuine parts for Yamaha, KTM, Husqvarna, GASGAS and MV Agusta, along with a wide range of aftermarket parts and accessories for many other motorcycle brands.

Who’s the best online retailer for aftermarket parts in Lilydale?

The best motorcycle parts store depends on the type of parts you’re looking for.

If you need genuine OEM components, aftermarket upgrades or riding accessories backed by knowledgeable advice, First Class Motorcycles offers a comprehensive online and in-store experience. Our experienced team can help you source the right parts for your motorcycle, with Australia-wide shipping available for added convenience.

What is the best brand for motorcycle parts?

There isn’t a single “best” brand for every rider. Genuine OEM motorcycle parts are designed specifically for your make and model, making them ideal for servicing, repairs and maintaining factory performance.

High-quality aftermarket brands can also be an excellent choice, particularly when you’re looking for performance upgrades, increased durability or specialised accessories. The right option depends on your motorcycle, riding style and intended use.

Why are motorcycle OEM parts so expensive?

Genuine OEM motorcycle parts are manufactured to meet the exact specifications of your motorcycle and undergo extensive quality testing to ensure fit, safety and reliability.

They are also produced in smaller volumes than many aftermarket alternatives and are designed to integrate seamlessly with the original components, which contributes to their higher price. While they often cost more upfront, OEM parts can provide long-term value through dependable performance and compatibility.

Should I get cheap motorcycle parts?

Budget-friendly motorcycle parts can be suitable for some non-critical applications, but quality should always be the priority. Poorly manufactured components may not fit correctly, wear prematurely or affect your motorcycle’s safety and performance.

For essential systems such as brakes, suspension and engine components, it’s generally recommended to choose genuine OEM parts or reputable aftermarket brands. If you’re unsure which option is right for your bike, our team can recommend parts that suit your budget without compromising on quality.